Officers and Directors:

 

President: Joan Hastings, 8586 Clark Mills Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492;

phone: 315-736-2259; email: hopjh1@aol.com

 

Vice Pres: Dru Shepherd, 1821 New Hampshire Ave, Toms River, NJ

08755; phone: 732-240-2708; email: rabbitshep@comcast.net

 

Secretary: Margaret Bartold, 909 Highway E, Silex, MO 63377; phone:

573-384-5866; email: tomar5866@windstream.net

 

Treasurer: Jack Bailey, 35 High St., Lyons, NY 14489; phone: 315-

946-4244; email: stjohnslyonsny@eznet.net

 

District Directors

District 1: Arianne Ferguson, 2514 NE 205th Ave, Fairview, OR 97024-9665; Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming, Alaska, Canada (Saskatchewan, West)

 

District 2: Gabrielle Menn, gfmenn@gmail.com California, Nevada,

Utah, Arizona, Hawaii, Mexico

 

District 3: Donna Towell, W317 S6895 Schnitzler Rd, Mukwongo, WI,

53149-8761, dlwoolees@centurytel.net ; North Dakota, Nebraska, South

Dakota, Minnesota, Iowa, Wisconsin

 

District 4: Carol Joy Collins, P O Box 270097, Ft Collins, CO 80527-0097 ;

phone: 970-484-0564, email: CarolJoyCollins@aol.com

Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas

 

District 5: Denise Wyrick, 6950 Stockdale Park Rd., Manhattan, KS

66503; phone: 785-485-2762; email: blueheron@twinvalley.net;

Kansas, Missouri, Illinois

 

District 6: Amanda Politino, 110 Satilla Lane, Warner Robins, GA 31088;

phone: 478-971-1888; email: aspolitino@yahoo.com Louisiana, Mississippi,

Georgia, Florida, Tennessee, Alabama, Puerto Rico

 

District 7: Lorrie Ashcroft, 59 Windy Wood Acrest Ext, Poultney, VT,

05764: Phone: 802-287-2487; email: lorrieashcroft@yahoo.com (Term 0,

appointed 10/10) New York, Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine,

Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island, Canada (Quebec West)

 

District 8: Mary Whipple, 454 Kathron Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221;

phone: 330-923-4631; email: mkwhipple@yahoo.com (Term 0, appointed 10/10)

Michigan, Indiana, Ohio, Kentucky, Canada (Manitoba, Ontario)

 

District 9: Janet Gruber, P.O. Box 582, Beaver Falls, PA 15010; email:

jansgiants@hotmail.com Pennsylvania, West Virginia, Virginia, New Jersey,

Delaware, Maryland, North Carolina, South Carolina, Washington D. C. and

all foreign other than Canada.

 

Youth Director: Paige Kramer, W 2634 Bakertown Rd, Helenville, WI

53137; phone: 262-593-5618; email: wkramer@centurytel.net (Term 0,

appointed 10/10)

 

  Committees:

Bylaws: Dru Shepherd, 1821 New Hampshire Ave, Toms River, NJ

08755; phone: 732-240-2708; email: rabbitshep@comcast.net

 

Commercial: Janet Gruber jansgiants@hotmail.com and Judy Osborn abundance.acres@myactv.net

 

Election/Voting: Karin Bailey, 35 High St., Lyons, NY 14489; phone:

315-946-4244; email: Karin.Bailey@excellus.com

 

Internet: Melissa Deitrich 302-670-9912 email: melynnoes@yahoo.com Hartly, Delaware

 

Membership: (vacant)

 

Newsletter: Lil Peck, email: lilpeck@gmail.com

 

Publicity: Betty Chu, 1910 Morgan Ave., Morgan Hill, CA 95037; phone: 408-779-6849; email: englishangora88@yahoo.com

 

Show Advisory: Cindy Stelloh, W274 58425 Beaver Trail, Mukwonago,

WI 53149; phone: 262-363-4186; email: arba600@aol.com

 

Standards, Research, Development: Lynn Galbraith-Wilson, 2301 N

Cty Rd. E, Janesville, WI 53548; phone: 608-758-0866;

email: lgalbraith-wilson@brennansteil.com

 

Supplies: Joan Hastings, 8586 Clark Mills Rd., Whitesboro, NY 13492;

phone: 315-736-2259; email: hopjh1@aol.com

these links open in the same window


these links open in the same window

HOME

NARBC INC Specialty Show Amana, IA Catalog 2014
Wool-Skein-Garment Info and Entry 2014
2014 NARBC Specialty Show Hotel Info

ABOUT ANGORAS
Angora Rabbit Breeds
Angora Rabbit Articles

THE CLUB
Officers/Directors/Committees
Members
Constitution
JOIN US
NARBC Sweepstakes
Show Rules
Angora Specialty Clubs
Newsletter Information

PAST SHOWS
2012 ABRA Convention Results
2012-NARBC-NATIONAL-SHOW
2012 W-S-G Contest Results Winners
2011 ARBA Convention Results
2011 NARBC Nationals
2010 National Angora Specialty Show
2009 ARBA Convention Results
2009 ARBA Convention-W-S-G-Contest-Placings
2009 W-S-G Contest Results
2009 Nat. Angora Specialty Show
2008 Nat. Angora Specialty Show
84th ARBA Convention - Open
84th ARBA Convention - Youth
2013 NARBC National
2013 NARBC W-S-G Contest
2013 ARBA Convention Results Open and Youth
Wool-Skein and Garment Contest Results ARBA 2013
NARB-2014-National-Specialty-Iowa.pdf
PHOTO'S
90th ARBA Convention in PA
2012-ARBA-Convention
NARBC National Show 4/28/12 in NY
NARBC Nationals 2011
ARBA Convention 11
Specialty Show 09 Photo's
Specialty Show 2008 Photo's
ARBA Convention 09
ARBA Convention 2008 Photo's
ARBA Convention 2007 Photo's
NARBC Nationals 2007 Photo's
Best in Show Winners Photo's
French Angoras
English Angoras Photo's
> Giant Angoras Photo's
Youth Exhibitors

FORMS
Angora-Boutique
Membership Application
Angora Show Report Form
NARBC Sanction Request Form

UPCOMING EVENTS
Sanctioned Shows

2014 ARBA Convention

SHOP
Club Items
Club Memberships

©2014 NARBC

Site by Bdot